WAAM - SCI - Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (Anionic Surfactant)

8,90 €
Price without tax : 7,42 €

Thanks to its surfactant, foaming and creamy substance, SCI (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) makes it possible to obtain a foaming and creamy in your solid cleansing product recipes.

SCI is a fatty acid derivative of 100% natural coconut oil. It will bring softness to your skin and hair. It also facilitates detangling, making your hair more malleable.

Its granular form makes it more convenient to use rather than powder because of its volatility.

With WAAM 's SCI you can make solid cosmetics to keep in our DIY accessories .

Capacity = 200g

Ajouter à la liste de souhaits

Are you a fan of solid care? The SCI of WAAM will give one side foaming and soft to the touch; your solid cosmetics. It will suit; all skin and hair types.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Coconut Acid, Sodium Isethionate

  • QUICK DELIVERY
    Hexagonal France, Europe and Overseas
    Free shipping from 60€ (Hexagonal France)

  • SAME DAY DELIVERY BY COURIER
    Paris and Paris Region (please contact us)

  • SHOP IN PARIS (advice and purchases on site)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)